• Download your ballot card!

featured_hands

Ohio Where to Vote

State General Elections
November 14, 2014

2014 General Election Voter Card :


 

Ohio Right to Life PAC General Election Endorsements

Governor

  • John Kasich

Lt. Governor

  • Mary Taylor

Attorney General

  • Mike DeWine

Secretary of State

  • Jon Husted

State Treasurer

  • Josh Mandel

State Auditor

  • Dave Yost

Ohio Supreme Court

  • Judi French
  • Sharon Kennedy

United States Congress

  • Congressional District 1
    Steve Chabot
  • Congressional District 2
    Brad Wenstrup
  • Congressional District 3
    John Adams
  • Congressional District 4
    Jim Jordan
  • Congressional District 5
    Bob Latta
  • Congressional District 6
    Bill Johnson
  • Congressional District 7
    Bob Gibbs
  • Congressional District 8
    John Boehner
    (Honor Roll)
  • Congressional District 9
    Richard May
  • Congressional District 10
    Mike Turner
  • Congressional District 11
    Mark Zetzer
    (Preferred)
  • Congressional District 12
    Pat Tiberi
  • Congressional District 15
    Steve Stivers
    (Preferred)
  • Congressional District 16
    Jim Renacci

Ohio Senate

  • Senate District 1
    Cliff Hite
  • Senate District 3
    Kevin Bacon
  • House District 5
    Bill Beagle
  • Senate District 7
    Shannon Jones
  • Senate District 9
    Cecil Thomas
  • Senate District 11
    Ernest McCarthy
  • Senate District 13
    Gayle Manning
  • Senate District 17
    Bob Peterson
  • Senate District 19
    Kris Jordan
  • Senate District 23
    Tom Haren
  • Senate District 29
    Scott Oelslager
  • Senate District 31
    Jay Hottinger

Ohio House of Representatives

  • House District 1
    Ron Amstutz
  • House District 2
    Mark Romanchuk
  • House District 3
    Tim Brown
  • House District 4
    Robert Cupp
    (Honor Roll)
  • House District 5
    Tim Ginter
  • House District 6
    Marlene Anielski
  • House District 7
    Mike Dovilla
  • House District 10
    Bill Patmon
  • House District 13
    Maria Anderson
  • House District 15
    Patty Gascoyne-Telischak
  • House District 16
    Nan Baker
  • House District 17
    Mike Curtin
    (Preferred)
  • House District 19
    Anne Gonzales
  • House District 20
    Dan Mefford
  • House District 21
    Mike Duffey
  • House District 23
    Cheryl Grossman
  • House District 24
    Stephanie Kunze
  • House District 26
    Dustin Pyles
  • House District 27
    Tom Brinkman
  • House District 28
    Jonathan Dever
  • House District 29
    Lou Blessing
  • House District 30
    Lou Terhar
  • House District 31
    Mary Yeager
    (Preferred)
  • House District 36
    Anthony DeVitis
  • House District 37
    Kristina Roegner
  • House District 38
    Marilyn Slaby
  • House District 40
    Michael Henne
  • House District 41
    Jim Butler
  • House District 43
    Jeffery Rezabek
  • House District 46
    Drew Blazsik
  • House District 47
    Barbara Sears
  • House District 50
    Christina Hagan
  • House District 51
    Wes Retherford
    (Honor Roll)
  • House District 52
    Margaret Conditt
    (Honor Roll)
  • House District 53
    Tim Derickson
  • House District 54
    Paul Zeltwanger
  • House District 55
    Nathan Manning
  • House District 57
    Terry Boose
  • House District 59
    Paul Mitchell
  • House District 60
    John Rogers
  • House District 61
    Ron Young
  • House District 62
    Ron Maag
    (Honor Roll)
  • House District 64
    Randy Law
  • House District 65
    John Becker
  • House District 66
    Doug Green
  • House District 67
    Andrew Brenner
  • House District 68
    Margaret Ruhl
  • House District 69
    Steve Hambley
  • House District 70
    Dave Hall
  • House District 72
    Bill Hayes
  • House District 73
    Rick Perales
  • House District 74
    Bob Hackett
  • House District 75
    Nick Skeriotis
  • House District 76
    Sarah LaTourette
  • House District 77
    Tim Schaffer
  • House District 78
    Ron Hood
  • House District 79
    Kyle Koehler
  • House District 80
    Stephen Huffman
  • House District 81
    Robert McColley
  • House District 82
    Tony Burkley
    (Honor Roll)
  • House District 84
    Jim Buchy
  • House District 85
    Nino Vitale
  • House District 86
    Dorothy Pelanda
    (Preferred)
  • House District 87
    Jeff McClain
  • House District 88
    Bill Reineke
  • House District 90
    Terry Johnson
  • House District 91
    Cliff Rosenberger
    (Honor Roll)
  • House District 92
    Gary Scherer
  • House District 93
    Ryan Smith
  • House District 94
    Yolan Dennis
  • House District 95
    Andy Thompson
  • House District 97
    Brian Hill
  • House District 98
    Al Landis
  • House District 99
    Nancy McArthur

Hamilton County Court of Common Pleas Judgeship

  • Hamilton County
    Charles Miller